Located around the Icy Bay and St. Elias Mountains in southeastern Alaska, USA.
[more info to be added]
Courses[]
Core Lessons[]
- Astronomy
- Care of Magical Creatures
- Charms
- Defense Against the Dark Arts
- Herbology
- History of Magic
- Potions
- Transfiguration
Electives[]
- Ancient Runes
- Ancient Studies: the Aboriginals
- Divination
- Healing and Medicine
- History of the Spirit Animal
- Inuit Mythology
- Kaktovik Inupiaq Numerals (Arithmancy)
- Sledding and Swimming
- Wandlore: Animal Purity
- Weapons and Survival Training
Culture Studies[]
- Art and Sculpture
- Dance and Music
- Languages
Faculty and Staff[]
The Elders[]
- Nanook - Core Lesson Focus
- Pipaluk - Core Lesson Focus
- Aputsiaq - Elective Lesson Focus
- Sacnite - Elective Lesson Focus
- Tiriaq - Cultural Lesson Focus
Staff[]
- Iofur Kanut Aippaq - History of the Spirit Animal
- Vashti Rachelle Amstern - Kaktovik Inupiaq Numerals
- Brynja Lilja Ármannsson - Weapons and Survival Training
- Barnabas Pippin Audamar - Languages
- Macbeth Eitan Beattie - Ancient Runes
- Evelyn Lidia Bones - Divination
- Benignus Grey Burke - Wandlore: Animal Purity
- Tierney Peyton Cannon - Defense Against the Dark Arts
- Red Garreth Corazon - Inuit Mythology
- Toma Svetomir Davidovic - Potions
- Lárus Áki Leifsson - History of Magic
- Martial Gareth Medraut - Ancient Studies: the Aboriginals
- Kreka Ekin Moss - Herbology
- Edna Maria Olvirsson - Care of Magical Creatures
- Gershom Othello Olvirsson - Weapons and Survival Training
- Vivien Rachel Padilla - Art and Sculpture
- Iqniq Yakone Pituaq - Astronomy
- Sila Nasak Quadrain - Dance and Music
- Dana Wisdom Quincy - Transfiguration
- Cora Beryl Souillard - Charms
- Melvyn Abel Tuttle - Sledding and Swimming
- Lakota Akna Wynn - Healing and Medicine
- Ila Fay Yarrington - History of the Spirit Animal
Current Students[]
First Years - Otter[]
- Regina Amstern
- [more students here]
Second Years - Squirrel[]
- [students here]
Third Years - Ant[]
- [students here]
Fourth Years - Eagle[]
- [students here]
Fifth Years - Scorpion[]
- [students here]
Sixth Years - Owl[]
- [students here]
Seventh Years - Wolf[]
- [students here]
Graduates[]
- Edison Aldredge - Class of 2079
- Annaleah Creevey - Class of 2071
- Florian Dudemeister-Quackenboss - Class of 2078
- Leopold Dudemeister-Quackenboss - Class of 2079
- Victoria Dudemeister-Quackenboss - Class of 2076